UFC on ABC 1 play-by-play and live results

ABU DHABI – Mixed Martial Arts Addict is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC on ABC 1 occasion, and you can join us for live play-by-play and main outcomes starting at 12:30 p.m. ET (9:30 a.m. PT).

The occasion occurs at Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi. The primary card airs on ABC and streams on ESPN+ following prelims on ESPN+.

In the primary occasion, previous featherweight champ Max Holloway (21-6 Mixed Martial Arts, 17-6 UFC) attempts to snap a two-fight skid versus Calvin Kattar (22-4 Mixed Martial Arts, 6-2 UFC). In the co-feature, Matt Brown (22-17 Mixed Martial Arts, 15-11 UFC) fulfills fellow long time UFC fighter Carlos Condit (31-13 Mixed Martial Arts, 8-9 UFC) at welterweight.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and main outcomes starting at roughly midday ET for the ESPN+ prelims and 3 p.m. for the primary card on ABC/ESPN+.

To go over the program, make certain to have a look at our UFC on ABC 1 conversation thread. You can likewise get behind-the-scenes protection and other occasion notes from on-site press reporters John Morgan (@MMAjunkieJohn) and Mike Bohn (@MikeBohnMMA) on Twitter.

Delight in the battles, everybody.

Jacob Kilburn vs. Austin Terminology

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Jacob Kilburn (8-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 0-1 UFC), Austin Terminology (7-1 Mixed Martial Arts, 0-1 UFC) Department: Featherweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Vanessa Melo vs. Sarah Moras

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Vanessa Melo (10-8 Mixed Martial Arts, 0-3 UFC), Sarah Moras (6-6 Mixed Martial Arts, 3-5 UFC) Department: Women’s bantamweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Ramazan Emeev vs. David Zawada

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Ramazan Emeev (19-4 Mixed Martial Arts, 4-1 UFC), David Zawada (17-5 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-2 UFC) Department: Welterweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Carlos Felipe vs. Justin Tafa

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Carlos Felipe (9-1 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-1 UFC), Justin Tafa (4-1 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-1 UFC) Department: Heavyweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Joselyne Edwards vs. Wu Yanan

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Joselyne Edwards (9-2 Mixed Martial Arts, 0-0 UFC), Wu Yanan (11-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-2 UFC) Department: Women’s bantamweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Punahele Soriano vs. Dusko Todorovic

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Punahele Soriano (7-0 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-0 UFC), Dusko Todorovic (10-0 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-0 UFC) Department: Middleweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Joaquin Buckley vs. Alessio Di Chirico

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Joaquin Buckley (12-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 2-1 UFC), Alessio Di Chirico (12-5 Mixed Martial Arts, 3-5 UFC) Department: Middleweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Li Jingliang vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Li Jingliang (17-6 Mixed Martial Arts, 9-4 UFC), Santiago Ponzinibbio (27-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 9-2 UFC) Department: Welterweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Matt Brown vs. Carlos Condit

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Matt Brown (22-17 Mixed Martial Arts, 15-11 UFC), Carlos Condit (31-13 Mixed Martial Arts, 8-9 UFC) Department: Welterweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Max Holloway (21-6 Mixed Martial Arts, 17-6 UFC), Calvin Kattar (22-4 Mixed Martial Arts, 6-2 UFC) Department: Featherweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Jobber Wiki author Frank Long contributed to this report.