UFC 258 play-by-play and live results (7 p.m. ET)

LAS VEGAS – Mixed Martial Arts Addict is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC 258 occasion, and you can join us for live play-by-play and main outcomes starting at 7 p.m. ET (4 p.m. PT).

The occasion happens at the UFC Pinnacle in Las Vegas. The primary card airs on pay-per-view following prelims on ESPN and early prelims on ESPN+.

In the primary occasion, welterweight champ Kamaru Usman (17-1 Mixed Martial Arts, 12-0 UFC) handles opposition Gilbert Burns (19-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 12-3 UFC). In the co-feature, Maycee Barber (8-1 Mixed Martial Arts, 3-1 UFC) satisfies Alexa Grasso (12-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 4-3 UFC) in a battle in between females’s flyweight competitors.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and main outcomes starting at around 7 p.m. ET for the early prelims on ESPN+, 8 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN, and 10 p.m. ET for the primary card on pay-per-view.

To talk about the program, make sure to have a look at our UFC 258 conversation thread. You can likewise get behind-the-scenes protection and other occasion notes from on-site press reporters John Morgan (@MMAjunkieJohn) and Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway) on Twitter.

Take pleasure in the battles, everybody.

Miranda Radical vs. Gillian Robertson

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Miranda Radical (8-2 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-0 UFC), Gillian Robertson (9-5 Mixed Martial Arts, 6-3 UFC) Department: Women’s flyweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Gabe Green vs. Phil Rowe

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Gabe Green (9-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 0-1 UFC), Phil Rowe (7-2 Mixed Martial Arts, 0-0 UFC) Department: Welterweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Andre Ewell vs. Chris Gutierrez

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Andre Ewell (17-6 Mixed Martial Arts, 4-2 UFC), Chris Gutierrez (15-3-2 Mixed Martial Arts, 3-1-1 UFC) Department: 140-pound catchweight Broadcast: ESPN Referee: Evaluating:

Mallory Martin vs. Polyana Viana

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Mallory Martin (7-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-1 UFC), Polyana Viana (11-4 Mixed Martial Arts, 2-3 UFC) Department: Women’s strawweight Broadcast: ESPN Referee: Evaluating:

Dhiego Lima vs. Belal Muhammad

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Dhiego Lima (15-7 Mixed Martial Arts, 4-5 UFC), Belal Muhammad (17-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 8-3 UFC) Department: Welterweight Broadcast: ESPN Referee: Evaluating:

Anthony Hernandez vs. Rodolfo Vieira

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Anthony Hernandez (7-2 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-2 UFC), Rodolfo Vieira (7-0 Mixed Martial Arts, 2-0 UFC) Department: Middleweight Broadcast: ESPN Referee: Evaluating:

Julian Marquez vs. Maki Pitolo

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Julian Marquez (7-2 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-1 UFC), Maki Pitolo (13-7 Mixed Martial Arts, 1-3 UFC) Department: Middleweight Broadcast: Pay Television Referee: Evaluating:

Brian Kelleher vs. Ricky Simon

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Brian Kelleher (22-11 Mixed Martial Arts, 6-4 UFC), Ricky Simon (17-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 5-2 UFC) Department: Featherweight Broadcast: ESPN+ Referee: Evaluating:

Kelvin Gastelum vs. Ian Heinisch

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Kelvin Gastelum (16-6 Mixed Martial Arts, 10-6 UFC), Ian Heinisch (14-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 3-2 UFC) Department: Middleweight Broadcast: Pay Television Referee: Evaluating:

Maycee Barber vs. Alexa Grasso

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Maycee Barber (8-1 Mixed Martial Arts, 3-1 UFC), Alexa Grasso (12-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 4-3 UFC) Department: Women’s flyweight Broadcast: Pay Television Referee: Evaluating:

Kamaru Usman vs. Gilbert Burns

Round 1 – Outcome: Wrap-up: Pictures: Records: Kamaru Usman (17-1 Mixed Martial Arts, 12-0 UFC), Gilbert Burns (19-3 Mixed Martial Arts, 12-3 UFC) Department: Welterweight Broadcast: Pay Television Referee: Evaluating:

1

1

Jobber Wiki author Frank Long contributed to this report.