New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Dec. 20-26)

mixed martial arts battle statements are tough to follow. With a lot of outlets and channels readily available, it’s almost difficult to arrange.

However here at mixed martial arts Addict, we’ve got your back.

Every week, we’ll put together all the recently emerged battles in one area. Every Monday, anticipate a function listing whatever you may have missed out on from the UFC or Bellator.

Here are the battle statements that were broken or validated by mixed martial arts Addict from Dec. 20-26.

UFC Battle Night, Las Vegas, Jan. 15

Middleweight: Joseph Holmes (7-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 0-0 UFC) vs. Jamie Pickett (12-6 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 1-2 UFC)

Bellator 273, Phoenix, Jan. 29

Middleweight: Romero Cotton (5-0 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 5-0 BMMA) vs. Dalton Rosta (5-0 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 5-0 BMMA) (Mixed Martial Arts Addict)

UFC Battle Night, Las Vegas, Feb. 5

Phil Hawes

Middleweight: With Ian Heinisch out, Phil Hawes (11-3 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 3-1 UFC) actions in to combat Sam Alvey (33-16-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 10-11-1 UFC) (MyMMANews.com)

UFC Battle Night, Las Vegas, Feb. 19

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – OCTOBER 23: Jessica-Rose Clark of Australia responds after her triumph over Joselyne Edwards of Panama in a bantamweight battle throughout the UFC Battle Night occasion at UFC pinnacle on October 23, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Image by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC)

Women’s bantamweight: Jessica-Rose Clark (11-6 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 4-2 UFC) vs. Stephanie Egger (6-2 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 1-1 UFC)

Bellator 274, Uncasville, Conn., Feb. 19

Welterweight: Neiman Gracie (11-2 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 9-2 BMMA) vs. Logan Storley (12-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 7-1 BMMA) (Mixed Martial Arts Battling)

Heavyweight: Davion Franklin (4-0 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 4-0 BMMA) vs. Said Sowma (8-2 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 2-1 BMMA) (My Mixed Martial Arts News)

UFC 272, Las Vegas, March 5

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – OCTOBER 09: (L-R) Mariya Agapova of Kazakhstan punches Sabina Mazo of Colombia in their bantamweight bout throughout the UFC Battle Night occasion at UFC pinnacle on October 09, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Image by Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC)

Women’s flyweight: Mariya Agapova (10-2 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 2-1 UFC) vs. Maryna Moroz (10-3 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 5-3 UFC) (Combate)

Light heavyweight: Dustin Jacoby (16-5-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 4-2-1 UFC) vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk (16-4 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 4-2 UFC)

Flyweight: Tim Elliott (17-12-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 6-10 UFC) vs. Tagir Ulanbekov (13- MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 2-0 UFC)

UFC Battle Night, Las Vegas, March 12

Middleweight: Alex Pereira (4-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 1-0 UFC) vs. Bruno Silva (22-6 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 3-0 UFC) (Combate)

Middleweight: Cody Brundage (6-2 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 0-1 UFC) vs. Dalcha Lungiambula (11-3 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 2-2 UFC)

Featherweight: Joshua Culibao (9-1-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 1-1-1 UFC) vs. Damon Jackson (19-4-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 2-2-1 UFC)

UFC Battle Night, TBA, March 19

Timur Valiev

Bantamweight: Jack Coast (15-0 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 4-0 UFC) vs. Timur Valiev (18-2 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 2-0 UFC) (Mixed Martial Arts Battle Universe)

UFC Battle Night, Columbus, Ohio, March 26

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – MARCH 06: (R-L) Askar Askaarov of Russia punches Joseph Benavidez in their flyweight battle throughout the UFC 259 occasion at UFC pinnacle on March 06, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Image by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC)

Flyweight: Askar Askarov (13-0-1 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 3-0-1 UFC) vs. Kai Kara-France (23-9 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 6-2 UFC) (Mixed Martial Arts Addict)

1

1

Jobber Wiki author Frank Long contributed to this report.