Critics Choice Awards nominations: See the list of TV nominees

HBO’s “Succession” scored 8 elections for the 27th yearly Critics Option Awards, more than any other program, the group revealed Monday.

Their elections consisted of specific acting elections for Brian Cox and Jeremy Strong, who are both in the very best star in a drama series classification, and supporting actor/actress elections for Kieran Culkin, Matthew Macfadyen, J. Smith-Cameron and Sarah Snook.

HBO’s “Mare of Easttown” and Paramount+’s “Evil” each made 5 elections each.

“Ted Lasso,” “Only Murders In the Building,” “The Good Fight,” “This Is Us,” and “WandaVision” all got 4 elections.

Elections in the movie classifications will be revealed December 13.

The program will air on The CW and TBS on January 9.

Here are the elections for a few of the significant classifications. A complete list can be discovered on the Critics Option site.

Finest drama series

“Evil” (Paramount+)

“For All Mankind” (Apple Television+)

“The Good Fight” (Paramount+)

“Pose” (FX)

“Squid Game” (Netflix)

“Succession” (HBO)

“This Is Us” (NBC)

“Yellowjackets” (Showtime)

Finest star in a drama series

Sterling K. Brown — “This Is Us” (NBC)

Mike Colter — “Evil” (Paramount+)

Brian Cox — “Succession” (HBO)

Lee Jung-jae — “Squid Game” (Netflix)

Billy Porter — “Pose” (FX)

Jeremy Strong — “Succession” (HBO)

Finest starlet in a drama series

Uzo Aduba — “In Treatment” (HBO)

Chiara Aurelia — “Cruel Summer” (Freeform)

Christine Baranski — “The Good Fight” (Paramount+)

Katja Herbers — “Evil” (Paramount+)

Melanie Lynskey — “Yellowjackets” (Showtime)

MJ Rodriguez — “Pose” (FX)

Finest supporting star in a drama series

Nicholas Braun — “Succession” (HBO)

Billy Crudup — “The Morning Show” (Apple Television+)

Kieran Culkin — “Succession” (HBO)

Justin Hartley — “This Is Us” (NBC)

Matthew Macfadyen — “Succession” (HBO)

Mandy Patinkin — “The Good Fight” (Paramount+)

Finest supporting starlet in a drama series

Andrea Martin — “Evil” (Paramount+)

Audra McDonald — “The Good Fight” (Paramount+)

Christine Lahti — “Evil” (Paramount+)

J. Smith-Cameron — “Succession” (HBO)

Sarah Snook — “Succession” (HBO)

Susan Kelechi Watson — “This Is Us” (NBC)

Finest funny series

“The Great” (Hulu)

“Hacks” (HBO Max)

“Insecure” (HBO)

“Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)

“The Other Two” (HBO Max)

“Reservation Dogs” (FX on Hulu)

“Ted Lasso” (Apple Television+)

“What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)

Finest star in a funny series

Iain Armitage — “Young Sheldon” (CBS)

Nicholas Hoult — “The Great” (Hulu)

Steve Martin — “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)

Kayvan Novak — “What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)

Martin Short — “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)

Jason Sudeikis — “Ted Lasso” (Apple Television+)

Finest starlet in a funny series

Elle Fanning — “The Great” (Hulu)

Renée Elise Goldsberry — “Girls5eva” (Peacock)

Selena Gomez — “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)

Sandra Oh — “The Chair” (Netflix)

Issa Rae — “Insecure” (HBO)

Jean Smart — “Hacks” (HBO Max)

Finest supporting star in a funny series

Ncuti Gatwa — “Sex Education” (Netflix)

Brett Goldstein — “Ted Lasso” (Apple Television+)

Harvey Guillén — “What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)

Brandon Scott Jones — “Ghosts” (CBS)

Ray Romano — “Made for Love” (HBO Max)

Bowen Yang — “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Finest supporting starlet in a funny series

Hannah Einbinder — “Hacks” (HBO Max)

Kristin Chenoweth — “Schmigadoon!” (Apple Television+)

Molly Shannon — “The Other Two” (HBO Max)

Cecily Strong — “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Josie Totah — “Saved By the Bell” (Peacock)

Hannah Waddingham — “Ted Lasso” (Apple Television+)

Finest restricted series

“Dopesick” (Hulu)

“Dr. Death” (Peacock)

“It’s a Sin” (HBO Max)

“Maid” (Netflix)

“Mare of Easttown” (HBO)

“Midnight Mass” (Netflix)

“The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)

“WandaVision” (Disney+)

Finest star in a restricted series or motion picture produced tv

Olly Alexander — “It’s a Sin” (HBO Max)

Paul Bettany — “WandaVision” (Disney+)

William Jackson Harper — “Love Life” (HBO Max)

Joshua Jackson — “Dr. Death” (Peacock)

Michael Keaton — “Dopesick” (Hulu)

Hamish Linklater — “Midnight Mass” (Netflix)

Finest starlet in a restricted series or motion picture produced tv

Danielle Brooks — “Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia” (Life Time)

Cynthia Erivo — “Genius: Aretha” (National Geographic)

Thuso Mbedu — “The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)

Elizabeth Olsen — “WandaVision” (Disney+)

Margaret Qualley — “Maid” (Netflix)

Kate Winslet — “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)

Finest supporting star in a restricted series or motion picture produced tv

Murray Bartlett — “The White Lotus” (HBO)

Zach Gilford — “Midnight Mass” (Netflix)

William Jackson Harper — “The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)

Evan Peters — “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)

Christian Slater — “Dr. Death” (Peacock)

Courtney B. Vance — “Genius: Aretha” (National Geographic)

Finest supporting starlet in a restricted series or motion picture produced tv

Jennifer Coolidge — “The White Lotus” (HBO)

Kaitlyn Dever — “Dopesick” (Hulu)

Kathryn Hahn — “WandaVision” (Disney+)

Melissa McCarthy — “Nine Perfect Strangers” (Hulu)

Julianne Nicholson — “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)

Jean Smart — “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)

Finest foreign language series

“Acapulco” (Apple Television+)

“Call My Agent!” (Netflix)

“Lupin” (Netflix)

“Money Heist” (Netflix)

“Narcos: Mexico” (Netflix)

“Squid Game” (Netflix)

Jobber Wiki author Frank Long contributed to this report.